ADHD Complete
Online only

About ADHD Complete
Online ADHD and Autism Assessment for All Ages
ADHD Complete provides online ADHD and autism assessments for children, adolescents and adults across the UK. ADHD assessment is £650 for both children and adults, with a combined ADHD and autism assessment at £850.
Why Choose ADHD Complete?
- Same Fee, All Ages: £650 for both child and adult ADHD assessment, so the cost does not change with age
- Combined Assessment: ADHD and autism assessed together for £850, which avoids paying for two separate pathways where both are in question
- Quick Booking: The service states appointments are generally available to book from two days in advance
- Report Turnaround: Reports are delivered within 14 working days of the consultation
- Fully Online: Appointments by video, with no travel to a clinic
- NHS-Experienced Clinicians: The service describes its clinicians as NHS-experienced with postgraduate training
Assessment Process
Assessment is delivered online by video. The service does not publish appointment lengths, the diagnostic instruments used, or the names and registrations of its assessing clinicians — ask about these when you enquire.
What They Do Not Offer
ADHD Complete does not prescribe ADHD medication and does not accept NHS Right to Choose referrals. A diagnosis can be taken to a prescriber, but medication and titration would need a separate referral.
Services & pricing
Prices may vary depending on your specific needs.
Adult ADHD Assessment
OnlineADHD assessment. Combined ADHD+autism is £850.
Child ADHD Assessment
Online- Age-appropriate assessment for children & teens
- Detailed report suitable for school & GP
ADHD + Autism Assessment
OnlineCombined ADHD and autism assessment.
Common questions
How long is the wait time for a private ADHD assessment at ADHD Complete?
Does ADHD Complete accept NHS Right to Choose referrals?
Can ADHD Complete prescribe ADHD medication?
Does ADHD Complete offer shared care arrangements?

Similar clinics
Others you might consider alongside ADHD Complete
How this list is ordered: Clinics are chosen by how much they have in common with this one. Featured clinics are paid advertising; where two have as much in common, the Featured one is shown first. How we make money



