No reviews yet
Mid Ulster Clinic
Cookstown

£1,300
Wait
Not published
Rating
4.8 (244)
Child ADHD Assessment
£1,300
Wait
Not published
Rating
4.8244 reviews
About Mid Ulster Clinic
Private Paediatric ADHD Assessments in Northern Ireland
Mid Ulster Clinic is a private healthcare clinic in Northern Ireland offering specialist ADHD assessments for children. Their multidisciplinary approach meets NHS and Education Authority standards, ensuring diagnoses are widely recognised.
Why Choose Mid Ulster Clinic?
- No GP Referral Required: Self-fund and book directly
- NHS-Recognised Standards: Multidisciplinary assessments accepted by NHS and schools
- Transparent Pricing: Clear, upfront fees with no hidden costs
- Specialist Team: Qualified ADHD specialists with extensive experience
Assessment Process
Their comprehensive paediatric ADHD assessment includes:
- Behavioural evaluations
- Standardised testing
- Parent and teacher feedback
- Clinical observations
- Detailed diagnostic report
- Feedback session with recommendations
Treatment Planning
Personalised treatment plans may include:
- Medication recommendations
- Therapy referrals
- Educational support strategies
- Ongoing monitoring
Children from approximately age 7 onwards.
Services & pricing
Prices may vary depending on your specific needs.
Child ADHD Assessment
£1,300
- Age-appropriate assessment for children & teens
- Detailed report suitable for school & GP
Common questions
Does Mid Ulster Clinic accept NHS Right to Choose referrals?
Mid Ulster Clinic does not currently accept Right to Choose referrals. You would need to self-fund your assessment.
Can Mid Ulster Clinic prescribe ADHD medication?
Mid Ulster Clinic cannot prescribe ADHD medication directly. They can provide a diagnosis and recommend medication to your GP.
Does Mid Ulster Clinic offer shared care arrangements?
Mid Ulster Clinic does not currently offer shared care arrangements with NHS GPs.
What assessment methods does Mid Ulster Clinic use?
Mid Ulster Clinic uses the following assessment methodologies: Clinical Interview, Rating Scales, NICE Guidelines.
£1,300
Child
More ADHD clinics near Cookstown

PrescribesShared careAvailable now
Similar clinics
Others you might consider alongside Mid Ulster Clinic
ADHD DiagnosticsPortrushOnline — the whole assessment can be done by video
On enquiry
No reviews yet
Duality HealthcareBelfastOnline — the whole assessment can be done by video
On enquiry
No reviews yet
Prescribes
No reviews yet
4 weeks waitPrescribesShared care

